Радио The Voice

Раздадоха наградите Grammy

12:00 | 27 януари 2014
Пълен списък на спечелилите

Вчера вечерта се състоя церемонията по връчването на 56-тите награди Grammy. Ето категориите и звездите, които грабнаха музикални отличия: 

 

 

Album Of The Year:

"Random Access Memories" — Daft Punk

 

Record Of The Year:

"Get Lucky" — Daft Punk & Pharrell Williams

 

Song Of The Year:

"Royals" — Joel Little & Ella Yelich O'Connor, songwriters (Lorde)

 

Best New Artist:

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

 

POP

 

Best Pop Solo Performance:

"Royals" — Lorde  

 

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:

"Get Lucky" — Daft Punk & Pharrell Williams

 

Best Pop Vocal Album:

"Unorthodox Jukebox" -- Bruno Mars

 

Best Pop Instrumental Album:

"Steppin' Out" -- Herb Alpert

 

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

"To Be Loved" -- Michael Bublé

 

DANCE

 

Best Dance/Electronica Album:

Random Access Memories — Daft Punk

 

Best Dance Recording

"Clarity" -- Zedd Featuring Foxes

 

ROCK

 

Best Rock Performance:

"Radioactive" — Imagine Dragons

 

Best Rock Album:

"Celebration Day" — Led Zeppelin

 

Best Metal Performance

"God Is Dead?" -- Black Sabbath

 

Best Rock Song

"Cut Me Some Slack" -- Dave Grohl, Paul McCartney, Krist Novoselic & Pat Smear, songwriters (Paul McCartney, Dave Grohl, Krist Novoselic, Pat Smear)

 

ALTERNATIVE

 

Best Alternative Music Album

"Modern Vampires Of The City" -- Vampire Weekend

 

R&B

 

Best R&B Performance:

"Something" — Snarky Puppy With Lalah Hathaway 

 

Best Urban Contemporary Album:

"Unapologetic" — Rihanna

 

Best R&B Album:

Girl On Fire — Alicia Keys

 

Best Traditional R&B Performance

"Please Come Home -- Gary Clark Jr.

 

Best R&B Song (A Songwriters Award)

"Pusher Love Girl" -- James Fauntleroy, Jerome Harmon, Timothy Mosley & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (Justin Timberlake)

 

RAP

 

Best Rap Performance:

"Thrift Shop" — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Featuring Wanz

 

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration:

"Holy Grail" — Jay Z Featuring Justin Timberlake  

 

Best Rap Album:

The Heist — Macklemore  & Ryan Lewis

 

Best Rap Song

"Thrift Shop" -- Ben Haggerty & Ryan Lewis, songwriters (Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Featuring Wanz)

 

COUNTRY MUSIC

 

Best Country Solo Performance:

"Wagon Wheel" — Darius Rucker

 

Best Country Album:

Same Trailer Different Park — Kacey Musgraves

 

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

"From This Valley" -- The Civil Wars

 

Best Country Song (A Songwriters Award)

"Merry Go 'Round" -- Shane McAnally, Kacey Musgraves & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)

 

NEW AGE

 

Best New Age Album

"Love's River" -- Laura Sullivan

 

JAZZ

 

Best Jazz Instrumental Album:

Money Jungle: Provocative In Blue — Terri Lyne Carrington

 

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

"Orbits" -- Wayne Shorter, soloist

 

Best Jazz Vocal Album

"Liquid Spirit" -- Gregory Porter

 

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

"Night In Calisia" -- Randy Brecker, Włodek Pawlik Trio & Kalisz Philharmonic

 

Best Latin Jazz Album

"Song For Maura" -- Paquito D'Rivera And Trio Corrente

 

GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC 

 

Best Gospel Album:

Greater Than (Live) — Tye Tribbett

 

Best Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music Performance

"Break Every Chain [Live]" -- Tasha Cobbs

 

Best Gospel Song

"If He Did It Before... Same God [Live]" -- Tye Tribbett, songwriter (Tye Tribbett)

 

Best Contemporary Christian Music Song

"Overcomer" -- David Garcia, Ben Glover & Christopher Stevens, songwriters (Mandisa)

 

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

"Overcomer" -- Mandisa

 

LATIN

 

Best Latin Pop Album

"Vida" -- Draco Rosa

 

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

"Treinta Días" -- La Santa Cecilia

 

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

"A Mi Manera" -- Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea

 

Best Tropical Latin Album:

Pacific Mambo Orchestra — Pacific Mambo Orchestra

 

AMERICAN ROOTS

 

Best Americana Album:

Love Has Come For You — Steve Martin & Edie Brickell

 

Best Bluegrass Album

"The Streets Of Baltimore" -- Del McCoury Band

 

Best Blues Album

"Get Up!" -- Ben Harper With Charlie Musselwhite

 

Best Folk Album

"My Favorite Picture Of You" -- Guy Clark

 

Best Regional Roots Music Album

"Dockside Sessions" -- Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience

 

REGGAE

 

Best Reggae Album

"Ziggy Marley In Concert" -- Ziggy Marley

 

WORLD MUSIC

 

Best World Music Album (tie)

"Savor Flamenco" -- Gipsy Kings

"Live: Singing For Peace Around The World" -- Ladysmith Black Mambazo

 

CHILDREN'S

 

Best Children's Album

"Throw A Penny In The Wishing Well" -- Jennifer Gasoi

 

SPOKEN WORD

 

Best Spoken Word Album

"America Again: Re-becoming The Greatness We Never Weren't" -- Stephen Colbert

 

COMEDY

 

Best Comedy Album:

"Calm Down Gurrl" — Kathy Griffin

 

MUSICAL THEATER

 

Best Musical Theater Album

"Kinky Boots"

 

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA

 

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

Sound City: Real To Reel

 

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

Skyfall -- Thomas Newman, composer

 

Best Song Written For Visual Media

"Skyfall" from "Skyfall"-- Adele Adkins & Paul Epworth, songwriters (Adele)

 

COMPOSING/ARRANGING

 

Best Instrumental Composition

Pensamientos For Solo Alto Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra -- Clare Fischer, composer (The Clare Fischer Orchestra)

 

Best Instrumental Arrangement

On Green Dolphin Street-- Gordon Goodwin, arranger (Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band)

 

Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s)

Swing Low -- Gil Goldstein, arranger (Bobby McFerrin & Esperanza Spalding)

 

PACKAGE

 

Best Recording Package

Long Night Moon -- Sarah Dodds & Shauna Dodds, art directors (Reckless Kelly)

 

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

Wings Over America (Deluxe Edition) -- Simon Earith & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney And Wings)

 

NOTES

 

Best Album Notes

Afro Blue Impressions (Remastered & Expanded) -- Neil Tesser, album notes writer (John Coltrane)

 

HISTORICAL

 

Best Historical Album (tie)

Charlie Is My Darling - Ireland 1965

The Complete Sussex And Columbia Albums

 

PRODUCTION, Non-Classical

 

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Random Access Memories -- Peter Franco, Mick Guzauski, Florian Lagatta & Daniel Lerner, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Daft Punk)

 

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Pharrell Williams

 

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical

Summertime Sadness (Cedric Gervais Remix) -- Cedric Gervais, remixer (Lana Del Rey)

 

SURROUND SOUND

 

Best Surround Sound Album

Live Kisses -- Al Schmitt, surround mix engineer; Tommy LiPuma, surround producer (Paul McCartney)

 

FIELD: PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL

 

Best Engineered Album, Classical

Winter Morning Walks -- David Frost, Brian Losch & Tim Martyn, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Dawn Upshaw, Maria Schneider, Australian Chamber Orchestra & St. Paul Chamber Orchestra)

 

Producer Of The Year, Classical

David Frost

 

CLASSICAL

 

Best Orchestral Performance

Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 -- Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra)

 

Best Opera Recording

Adès: The Tempest

 

Best Choral Performance

Pärt: Adam's Lament -- Tõnu Kaljuste, conductor (Tui Hirv & Rainer Vilu; Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir; Sinfonietta Riga & Tallinn Chamber Orchestra; Latvian Radio Choir & Vox Clamantis)

 

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Roomful Of Teeth -- Brad Wells & Roomful Of Teeth

 

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Corigliano: Conjurer - Concerto For Percussionist & String Orchestra -- Evelyn Glennie; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony)

 

Best Classical Vocal Solo

Winter Morning Walks -- Dawn Upshaw (Maria Schneider; Jay Anderson, Frank Kimbrough & Scott Robinson; Australian Chamber Orchestra & St. Paul Chamber Orchestra)

 

 Best Classical Compendium

Hindemith: Violinkonzert; Symphonic Metamorphosis; Konzertmusik -- Christoph Eschenbach, conductor

 

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Schneider, Maria: Winter Morning Walks -- Maria Schneider, composer 

 

MUSIC VIDEO/FILM

 

Best Music Video

Suit & Tie -- Justin Timberlake Featuring Jay Z (David Fincher, video director; Timory King, video producer)

 

Best Music Film

Live Kisses -- Paul McCartney (Jonas Akerlund, video director; Violaine Etienne, Aron Levine & 

WE LOVE WEEKENDS 08:00 - 19:00 Слушай
  • SELENA GOMEZ, A$AP ROCKY GOOD FOR YOU 15:35 сега
  • ZARA LARSSON AIN'T MY FAULT 15:31 предишна
  • ROCHELLE, KALIBWOY WAY UP 15:28 предишна
  • CALVIN HARRIS MY WAY 15:24 предишна
  • JOHN LEGEND LOVE ME NOW (ID) 15:21 предишна
  • SANTRA MASKARAD 15:18 предишна
  • MAHMUT ORHAN GAME OF THRONES 15:15 предишна
  • SHAWN MENDES MERCY 15:11 предишна
  • HAILEE STEINFELD, GREY, ZEDD STARVING 15:07 предишна
  • FIFTH HARMONY THAT'S MY GIRL 15:04 предишна
YOUR VOICE 15:00 - 18:00